New games of 2026
286 new games reached the charts in 2026; our list begins in September 2026. The biggest so far is Sarab, with a peak of 82,513 players.
229 games
New games of October 2026
229 new games reached the charts in October 2026. The biggest by peak players: Anime Dice (78K), Cat Battles (65K), Backseat Rally (35K). 17 of them have codes right now.
New Oct 2168K playingAnime DiceRoll dice to collect anime characters and build a team99% likedsimulatoranime
New Oct 520K playingCat BattlesPush, punch and toss cats out of the ring to be the last one standing3 codes73% likedaction
New Oct 2117K playingBackseat RallyDrive forests, snowy passes and blossom roads on your co-driver's calls alone93% likedracing
New Oct 2127K playingRide a DinoLeap onto stampeding dinosaurs, ride canyons, and tame over 50 species98% likedsimulator
New Oct 2119K playingBike UniverseRide electric, dirt, and pedal bikes with wheelies, tricks, burnouts, and two-seat bikes84% likedsimulator
New Oct 216.1K playingCatch the Artist!Draw the secret theme, spot the imposter, and vote out suspicious players82% likedparty
New Oct 57.7K playingFacecard: Makeup ShowdownDo makeup looks, add finishing touches, and compete by voting or playing freeplay99% likedroleplay
New Oct 4159 playingMakeup Frenzy!Create makeup looks, style your character, and vote in themed rounds88% liked
57 games
New games of September 2026
57 new games reached the charts in September 2026. The biggest by peak players: Sarab (83K), Sell Fries! (73K), Makeup Mania! (64K). 4 of them have codes right now.
New Sep 246.1K playingSarabFollow clues to help a man's son, facing puzzles, chases and strange creatures89% likedsurvivalhorror
New Sep 2129K playingSell Fries!Collect potatoes, make and serve fries, and keep an eye out when night falls83% likedsurvival
New Sep 25700 playingMakeup Mania!Design freehand makeup looks, style your character, and compete in themed rounds90% likedroleplay
New Sep 2116K playingChop A ForestChop trees, sell logs, and buy and upgrade tools in a forest93% likedsimulator
New Sep 232.7K playingSteal an Clown EggSteal clown eggs, hatch clowns, earn cash, and upgrade your base and treadmill94% likedsimulatorpets
New Sep 2213K playingBunker vs VerityBuild and fortify an underground bunker, then hold it against waves of Verities82% likedsurvival
New Sep 252.6K playingHide In PixelsPaint your character to match a pixel picture and avoid being spotted60% likedparty
New Sep 226.1K playingFirefighting SimAnswer 911 calls and fight spreading fires as a firefighter in Oak Ridge92% likedsimulator
In numbers
2026 new releases in numbers
286 new games reached the charts in 2026. The most played right now are Anime Dice (68K playing), Sell Fries (29K playing) and Ride a Dino (27K playing). By genre, simulator games lead with 147, then tycoon with 36 and survival with 29. 21 of them have codes right now, and players rate them 82% thumbs up on average.
Our picks
Best new games of 2026 so far
The five new games of 2026 with the most players right now, weighted by how well players rate them.
Anime Dice
Roll dice to collect anime characters and build a team. 67,997 people are playing right now, and 99% of ratings are thumbs up.
Ride a Dino
Leap onto stampeding dinosaurs, ride canyons, and tame over 50 species. 26,862 people are playing right now, and 98% of ratings are thumbs up.
Sell Fries!
Collect potatoes, make and serve fries, and keep an eye out when night falls. 28,721 people are playing right now, and 83% of ratings are thumbs up.
Bike For Egg!
Steal eggs, hatch rare pets, and train on a treadmill to gain speed. 19,739 people are playing right now, and 95% of ratings are thumbs up.
Bike Universe
Ride electric, dirt, and pedal bikes with wheelies, tricks, burnouts, and two-seat bikes. 18,809 people are playing right now, and 84% of ratings are thumbs up.