New games released in September 2026
57 new games reached the charts in September 2026. The biggest so far is Sarab, with a peak of 82,513 players.
September 30 releases
1 gameSeptember 29 releases
3 gamesNew Sep 291.2K playingDon’t Get Fired At Work!Keep your stress and boredom in check while finishing work before the boss fires you89% likedsurvival
New Sep 29835 playingDraw a Dumpling!Draw a dumpling better than your opponent before time runs out78% likedparty
New Sep 2997 playingGet Your Driver's License!Take a number, pass the written test, then drive the course to earn your license13% likedsimulator
September 28 releases
6 gamesNew Sep 287.6K playingTribes 3v3Compete in 3v3 team combat and design your own loadout and strategy63% likedshooter
New Sep 281.6K playingCOCARDO: LA HELADERIAExplore the ice cream parlor, complete objectives, and discover new chapters79% likedsurvival
New Sep 28820 playingELECTRICITY BricklayerLay bricks and build walls, with tools for cutting, cement, and motors70% likedsimulator
New Sep 28527 playingDeliver The BabyRide an ambulance to the hospital, wait your turn, and meet a baby45% likedsimulator
New Sep 288 playingNext Subject25% likedsimulator
New Sep 284 playingHATCH IT! OWNER PANEL X99995% likedsimulator
September 27 releases
7 gamesNew Sep 277.1K playing+1 Pickaxe Swing for EggsSwing a pickaxe, break blocks, and hatch animals from eggs93% likedsimulatorpets
New Sep 276.3K playingLift Rock For EggsLift rocks, find eggs, hatch pets, and earn money in this Roblox simulation91% likedsimulatorpets
New Sep 271.6K playingParcel TycoonPack, sort and ship parcels as you grow a delivery depot from a dumpster94% likedsimulatortycoon
New Sep 27830 playingThrow A Football!Throw passes, build a team of football cards and climb the leagues95% likedracing
New Sep 27310 playingManage A CountryFound a country, set taxes, and build it into a world superpower75% likedstrategy
New Sep 27165 playing+1 Venom EscapeLevel up venom and steer a tentacle across lava to escape53% likedsimulator
New Sep 2726 playingDon't Be Late For Work!Race through traffic to make it to work before your 9:00 start25% likedsimulator
September 26 releases
8 gamesNew Sep 2611K playingRoFrontConquer territory in real time, building cities, ports and factories against player nations82% likedstrategy
New Sep 262.8K playingBuild a DungeonBuild a dungeon, place monsters to catch heroes, and earn cash88% likedsimulator
New Sep 262.3K playingSmash the CityAim weapons at a city skyline and watch it fall floor by floor1 code90% likedsimulator
New Sep 261.2K playingMake DressesMeasure, design, sew and decorate dresses for customers in your own fashion studio84% likedroleplay
New Sep 26837 playingEvolve a CellGrow a tiny cell by eating, hunting, and evolving new body parts76% likedsimulator
New Sep 26733 playingCrack VerityCrack open a talking yellow round creature with friends and a hammer68% likedsimulator
New Sep 26725 playingDraw a Monster!Draw a monster against a rival and let an AI judge decide who came closer68% likedpartyhorror
New Sep 26566 playingDraw An ASMR!Draw the given ASMR against an opponent, and the AI scores which drawing is more accurate66% likedparty
September 25 releases
7 gamesNew Sep 256.7K playingPixel LineagePlay a fast turn-based roguelike RPG inspired by Terraria1 code99% likedrpg
New Sep 252.6K playingHide In PixelsPaint your character to match a pixel picture and avoid being spotted60% likedparty
New Sep 251.5K playingWorldFrontExpand your nation, conquer territory, and compete with other players for control of the world69% likedstrategytycoon
New Sep 251.1K playingTycoon, but one dropperStart with one dropper and try to become the richest player89% likedsimulatortycoon
New Sep 25700 playingMakeup Mania!Design freehand makeup looks, style your character, and compete in themed rounds90% likedroleplay
New Sep 2568 playingHalloween Outfit Towers!Pick doors to build a spooky outfit, one choice at a time81% likedobby
New Sep 2522 playingDon't Miss The Train!Ride subway lines and unlock new routes, including an express trip to New York13% likedsimulator
September 24 releases
8 gamesNew Sep 2410K playing+1 Assassin LevelingClick, slash enemies, and rebirth to grow your assassin's Strength4 codes96% likedsimulator
New Sep 246.1K playingSarabFollow clues to help a man's son, facing puzzles, chases and strange creatures89% likedsurvivalhorror
New Sep 241.9K playingZombie Air ForcePilot an air force to fight zombie hordes and push the front line89% likedshootertycoon
New Sep 241.7K playingTrading TycoonBuy low, sell high, and build a business empire to top the leaderboards94% likedsimulatortycoon
New Sep 24611 playingSteal An Egg On KuKirinRide a KuKirin to steal eggs, outrun dinosaurs, and hatch pets95% likedsimulatorpets
New Sep 24458 playingRarest Answer Wins!Name an animal nobody else would think of; rarer answers earn more points1 code55% likedparty
New Sep 24390 playingDress DesignerMeasure, sketch, cut and sew dresses for clients in the town of Willowby87% likedroleplay
New Sep 24351 playingHole90% likedsimulator
September 23 releases
4 gamesNew Sep 233.1K playingPaint a PancakePaint a pancake to match a prompt before time runs out, scored by AI76% likedparty
New Sep 232.7K playingSteal an Clown EggSteal clown eggs, hatch clowns, earn cash, and upgrade your base and treadmill94% likedsimulatorpets
New Sep 23841 playingFart ObbyTeam up with a friend, launch each other over gaps with farts and rope96% likedobby
New Sep 23405 playingCliff Dive MastersDive off cliffs, pull off flips and spins, and aim for a clean splash91% likedsimulator
September 22 releases
4 gamesNew Sep 2213K playingBunker vs VerityBuild and fortify an underground bunker, then hold it against waves of Verities82% likedsurvival
New Sep 2211K playingDon't Steal My Eggs!Train speed, catch enemies, and use pets to protect eggs and earn cash95% likedsimulatorpets
New Sep 226.1K playingFirefighting SimAnswer 911 calls and fight spreading fires as a firefighter in Oak Ridge92% likedsimulator
New Sep 225.6K playingBuild a Phone EmpireDesign phones, build your office and grow a phone company from a 2007 garage87% likedsimulatortycoon
In numbers
September 2026 new releases in numbers
57 new games reached the charts in September 2026. The most played right now are Sell Fries (29K playing), Chop A Forest (16K playing) and Bunker vs Verity (13K playing). By genre, simulator games lead with 30, then tycoon with 8 and party with 7. 4 of them have codes right now, and players rate them 77% thumbs up on average.
Our picks
Best new games of September 2026
The five new games of September 2026 with the most players right now, weighted by how well players rate them.
Sell Fries!
Collect potatoes, make and serve fries, and keep an eye out when night falls. 28,721 people are playing right now, and 83% of ratings are thumbs up.
Chop A Forest
Chop trees, sell logs, and buy and upgrade tools in a forest. 15,790 people are playing right now, and 93% of ratings are thumbs up.
Bunker vs Verity
Build and fortify an underground bunker, then hold it against waves of Verities. 12,660 people are playing right now, and 82% of ratings are thumbs up.
Don't Steal My Eggs!
Train speed, catch enemies, and use pets to protect eggs and earn cash. 10,731 people are playing right now, and 95% of ratings are thumbs up.
+1 Assassin Leveling
Click, slash enemies, and rebirth to grow your assassin's Strength. 10,183 people are playing right now, and 96% of ratings are thumbs up. It has 4 active codes.
New games of September 2026: questions
What new games came out in September 2026?
57 new games reached the charts in September 2026. The biggest so far by peak players: Sarab (82,513), Sell Fries! (73,032), Makeup Mania! (64,127).